Estimated value
£420,368
Median £4,472/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £398,000£795,000
Estimated value: £420,368Last sold (Mar 2014): £249,950
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near LS16 8LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MULBERRY AVENUE LS16 8LL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £462,500 | 85 | £5,441 | D | 86% |
20 MULBERRY AVENUE LS16 8LL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £337,000 | 82 | £4,110 | D | 85% |
6 WOODLANDS GROVE LS16 8GH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £397,500 | 106 | £3,750 | B | 84% |
8 MULBERRY AVENUE LS16 8LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 75 | £5,067 | D | 82% |
17 HAVEN VIEW LS16 6SP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £361,000 | 94 | £3,840 | C | 81% |
5 HOLT AVENUE LS16 8DH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £795,000 | 102 | £7,794 | D | 81% |
8 ADEL MEAD LS16 8LB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £398,000 | 89 | £4,472 | D | 80% |
10 SMITHY LANE LS16 7LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £477,226 | 107 | £4,460 | D | 80% |
1 BEDFORD GROVE LS16 6DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 93 | £2,312 | B | 80% |
15 COOKRIDGE LANE LS16 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 87 | £4,713 | D | 79% |