HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

2, WOODLANDS GROVE, LS16 8GH

Detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£561,680

Median £4,012/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£347,500Median £550,000£640,000
Estimated value: £561,680Last sold (Dec 2020): £499,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LS16 8GH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 EVANS COURT
LS16 8GA · Detached
Nov 2025£635,000143£4,441B87%
2 PEAR CLOSE
LS16 8GW · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000141£4,539B87%
37 ADEL MEAD
LS16 8LB · Detached
Jan 2026£599,000150£3,993C86%
17 OAKLANDS DRIVE
LS16 8NZ · Detached
Oct 2025£616,000125£4,928B86%
1 MOSELEY BECK WALK
LS16 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000159£3,459B84%
30 FALLING FOSS WAY
LS16 9FP · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000120£4,375B84%
6 WOODLANDS GROVE
LS16 8GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£397,500106£3,750B84%
21 DALE PARK WALK
LS16 7PS · Detached
Feb 2026£347,500125£2,780C82%
3 ELDER CLOSE
LS16 7FJ · Detached
Nov 2025£517,500129£4,012B82%
18 MAGDALENE CLOSE
LS16 6QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000140£3,464C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address