HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

3, CLAPHAM AVENUE, LS16 8FB

Detached·246·EPC B
Estimated value
£844,518

Median £3,433/m² in your area × 246 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£606,000Median £865,000£905,000
Estimated value: £844,518Last sold (Sept 2017): £690,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LS16 8FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
123 ADEL LANE
LS16 8BL · Detached
Jan 2026£890,000226£3,938C86%
19 WOODLANDS LANE
LS16 8GJ · Detached
Aug 2025£624,000267£2,337B84%
6 FULTON PLACE
LS16 5RS · Detached
Feb 2026£905,000272£3,327C82%
3 BODINGTON AVENUE
LS16 8FA · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000176£3,693B81%
27 OAKLANDS AVENUE
LS16 8NR · Detached
Jul 2025£868,000221£3,928C80%
4 BREARY LANE EAST
LS16 9BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£800,000247£3,239D80%
2 ADEL GRANGE CROFT
LS16 8JA · Detached
Jun 2025£865,000252£3,433C80%
1 ADEL GRANGE CROFT
LS16 8JA · Detached
Mar 2026£606,000205£2,956D79%
2 FOXHILL CRESCENT
LS16 5PD · Detached
Jan 2026£755,000224£3,371D78%
16 THE CRESCENT
LS16 6AA · Detached
Sept 2025£865,000223£3,879C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address