HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

23, EDDISON WALK, LS16 8DA

Detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£477,490

Median £3,673/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,388Median £420,000£620,000
Estimated value: £477,490Last sold (Dec 2021): £425,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LS16 8DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MULBERRY RISE
LS16 8LJ · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000116£3,621D86%
40 CARR BRIDGE DRIVE
LS16 7JY · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000122£2,787E85%
41 ST HELENS WAY
LS16 8LP · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000145£4,276D84%
ROSMAL HOUSE, 2 SANDY WALK
LS16 9DW · Detached
Mar 2026£605,000141£4,291D83%
10 HOLT PARK AVENUE
LS16 7RA · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000111£3,739E82%
34 HALL RISE
LS16 9JG · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000122£3,115D82%
3 HILLCREST MOUNT
LS16 7PY · Detached
Sept 2025£465,000114£4,079E80%
28 MULBERRY AVENUE
LS16 8LL · Detached
Jul 2025£186,388136£1,371D80%
4 OLD FORGE MEWS
LS16 9HD · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000141£3,617D80%
6 ADEL GREEN
LS16 8JX · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000113£3,673C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address