HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

7, DALE PARK AVENUE, LS16 7PU

Terraced·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,380

Median £2,860/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £215,000£360,000
Estimated value: £237,380Last sold (Jun 2016): £196,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS16 7PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 HOLTDALE WAY
LS16 7SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00085£2,035D90%
16 HOLTDALE GARTH
LS16 7SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00087£1,897D88%
44 HOLTDALE PLACE
LS16 7RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00072£2,014C87%
24 HOLTDALE GARDENS
LS16 7RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£108,00084£1,286D86%
16 SPEN MEWS
LS16 5QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00072£2,986D85%
10 HOLT PARK GROVE
LS16 7SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765D85%
24 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
LS16 7DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D85%
29 WOODHILL CRESCENT
LS16 7BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00082£4,268D84%
5 DALE PARK RISE
LS16 7PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,00086£2,860D84%
20 HOLTDALE GROVE
LS16 7RZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£155,00079£1,962D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address