HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

12, DALE PARK WALK, LS16 7PS

Terraced·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£362,780

Median £3,298/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £347,500£420,000
Estimated value: £362,780Last sold (Sept 2022): £365,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS16 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HOLTDALE FOLD
LS16 7RS · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,000117£1,538C85%
21 DALE PARK WALK
LS16 7PS · Detached
Feb 2026£347,500125£2,780C84%
5 DALE PARK VIEW
LS16 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00094£3,298C84%
10 TINSHILL DRIVE
LS16 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00099£3,131C84%
5 EAST CAUSEWAY CRESCENT
LS16 8LW · Terraced
Nov 2025£337,75095£3,555C82%
9 OAK PARK CLOSE
LS16 6FL · Terraced
Nov 2025£398,000104£3,827C82%
19 OAK PARK TERRACE
LS16 6FH · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,000106£3,396C82%
41 MOSELEY WOOD GREEN
LS16 7HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000104£4,038C81%
12 MOSELEY WOOD AVENUE
LS16 7HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000102£3,039D81%
124 CARISBROOKE ROAD
LS16 5RX · Terraced
Oct 2025£410,000126£3,254C81%

Dig deeper into this address