Estimated value
£251,680
Median £2,860/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £246,000£360,000
Estimated value: £251,680Last sold (Jun 2018): £232,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LS16 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 HOLTDALE WAY LS16 7SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 85 | £2,035 | D | 87% |
16 HOLTDALE GARTH LS16 7SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 87 | £1,897 | D | 85% |
24 HOLTDALE GARDENS LS16 7RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 84 | £1,286 | D | 83% |
6 WOODHILL ROAD LS16 7DA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 75 | £4,400 | E | 83% |
10 HOLT PARK GROVE LS16 7SW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | D | 82% |
24 KIRKWOOD DRIVE LS16 7DZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 89 | £4,045 | D | 82% |
29 WOODHILL CRESCENT LS16 7BX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | D | 82% |
5 DALE PARK RISE LS16 7PP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £246,000 | 86 | £2,860 | D | 81% |