HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

9, DALE PARK CLOSE, LS16 7PR

Detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£364,800

Median £3,840/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £360,000£477,226
Estimated value: £364,800Last sold (Oct 2015): £227,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS16 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 SMITHY LANE
LS16 7LY · Detached
Mar 2026£477,226107£4,460D88%
15 COOKRIDGE LANE
LS16 7LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00087£4,713D87%
4 CHESTNUT WAY
LS16 7TN · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000106£3,679C86%
17 HAVEN VIEW
LS16 6SP · Detached
Jan 2026£361,00094£3,840C84%
5 DALE PARK VIEW
LS16 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00094£3,298C84%
10 TINSHILL DRIVE
LS16 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00099£3,131C84%
40 HOLT PARK CRESCENT
LS16 7SN · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000100£3,250D84%
26 HOLT PARK CRESCENT
LS16 7SN · Detached
Jun 2025£355,00082£4,329C83%
10 HOLT PARK GROVE
LS16 7SW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00085£3,765D82%
24 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
LS16 7DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address