HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

5, KIRKWOOD CRESCENT, LS16 7EA

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£345,270

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £325,000£388,500
Estimated value: £345,270Last sold (Nov 2024): £330,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS16 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KIRKWOOD DRIVE
LS16 7DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00089£4,045D91%
12 MOSELEY WOOD AVENUE
LS16 7HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000102£3,039D90%
6 HOLTDALE CROFT
LS16 7SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00089£1,854D90%
27 MOSELEY WOOD CROFT
LS16 7JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538D90%
37 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00087£3,793D89%
81 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000111£2,432D88%
5 DALE PARK VIEW
LS16 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00094£3,298C87%
10 TINSHILL DRIVE
LS16 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00099£3,131C87%
55 COOKRIDGE AVENUE
LS16 7NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00096£3,385D87%
12 KINGSLEY ROAD
LS16 7NZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£388,500100£3,885D86%

Dig deeper into this address