HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

73, TINSHILL ROAD, LS16 7DN

Semi-detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£566,319

Median £3,351/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£333,000Median £570,000£650,000
Estimated value: £566,319Last sold (Mar 2022): £382,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS16 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44A THE DRIVE
LS16 6BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000194£3,351C86%
53 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£601,500170£3,538C85%
17 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
LS16 7PF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£650,000160£4,063C84%
82 HILLCREST RISE
LS16 7DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000158£3,354D84%
73 MOSELEY WOOD DRIVE
LS16 7HD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£333,000144£2,313C84%
8 CARR BRIDGE DRIVE
LS16 7BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000157£2,994D83%
4 COOKRIDGE AVENUE
LS16 7LZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£510,000180£2,833C83%
76 LEEDS ROAD
LS16 9BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,000172£3,314D82%
21 KIRKWOOD WAY
LS16 7EU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£477,500156£3,061C82%
131 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7JX · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000147£4,252C82%

Dig deeper into this address