HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

36, WOODHILL RISE, LS16 7DB

Semi-detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£363,196

Median £3,131/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £310,000£420,000
Estimated value: £363,196Last sold (Mar 2024): £360,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS16 7DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 TINSHILL DRIVE
LS16 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00099£3,131C90%
41 MOSELEY WOOD GREEN
LS16 7HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000104£4,038C87%
12 MOSELEY WOOD AVENUE
LS16 7HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000102£3,039D87%
19 KENWORTHY GATE
LS16 7QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,000126£2,381C87%
27 MOSELEY WOOD CROFT
LS16 7JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538D87%
81 TINSHILL ROAD
LS16 7DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000111£2,432D85%
5 DALE PARK VIEW
LS16 7PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00094£3,298C84%
21 DALE PARK WALK
LS16 7PS · Detached
Feb 2026£347,500125£2,780C84%
55 TINSHILL DRIVE
LS16 7DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£395,000106£3,726C84%
5 LAITH ROAD
LS16 6LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,000106£2,783C84%

Dig deeper into this address