Estimated value
£356,200
Median £3,562/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £361,000£477,226
Estimated value: £356,200Last sold (Jan 2012): £215,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LS16 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 ASPEN MOUNT LS16 6RT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 112 | £3,304 | C | 89% |
17 HAVEN VIEW LS16 6SP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £361,000 | 94 | £3,840 | C | 86% |
10 SMITHY LANE LS16 7LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £477,226 | 107 | £4,460 | D | 86% |
15 COOKRIDGE LANE LS16 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 87 | £4,713 | D | 85% |
191 TINSHILL LANE LS16 6EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £383,000 | 73 | £5,247 | D | 84% |
8 SHEPCOTE CRESCENT LS16 6SA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,500 | 97 | £3,562 | D | 84% |
2 PARKSTONE PLACE LS16 6EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 93 | £2,559 | D | 84% |
456 SPEN LANE LS16 6JD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 97 | £2,990 | C | 82% |
204 IVESON DRIVE LS16 6PA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 92 | £2,609 | D | 82% |