HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

129, OAK PARK LANE, LS16 6FF

Detached·104·EPC B
Estimated value
£407,888

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,995Median £427,495£550,000
Estimated value: £407,888Last sold (Aug 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS16 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HAVEN VIEW
LS16 6SP · Detached
Jan 2026£361,00094£3,840C86%
1 BEDFORD GROVE
LS16 6DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00093£2,312B85%
1 BUCKTHORNE CHASE
LS16 7FH · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000115£4,565B83%
20 ASPEN MOUNT
LS16 6RT · Detached
Sept 2025£370,000112£3,304C82%
72 MOSELEY BECK LANE
LS16 7FD · Detached
Feb 2026£499,950117£4,273A82%
2A WHINFIELD
LS16 6AB · Detached
Jun 2025£510,000119£4,286B82%
4 BECK VALE
LS16 6FY · Detached
May 2025£427,495109£3,922B82%
4 KELDY GARDENS
LS16 9GA · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000115£4,783B82%
456 SPEN LANE
LS16 6JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00097£2,990C82%
3 BECK VALE
LS16 6FY · Detached
May 2025£209,995109£1,927B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address