HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

38, SILK MILL AVENUE, LS16 6EA

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£223,082

Median £3,142/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £235,000£355,000
Estimated value: £223,082Last sold (Sept 2022): £230,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LS16 6EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4A RAYNEL DRIVE
LS16 6BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00076£2,961D85%
14 GRANGEWOOD COURT
LS16 6ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£157,50068£2,316C85%
209 OTLEY OLD ROAD
LS16 6JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,50078£3,378C85%
6 KELDY GARDENS
LS16 9GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00076£4,671B84%
4 COPPER BEECH COURT
LS16 6FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00066£3,636B84%
32 COPPER BEECH COURT
LS16 6FW · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00066£3,561B84%
45 HOLLY AVENUE
LS16 6PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00074£3,122D84%
17 LUTTRELL PLACE
LS16 6LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50074£3,142C84%
70 SILK MILL DRIVE
LS16 6PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£239,00079£3,025D83%
25 ECCLESHALL GARDENS
LS16 9FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£229,40076£3,018B83%

Dig deeper into this address