Estimated value
£120,624
Median £2,872/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£185,000
Estimated value: £120,624Last sold (Sept 2002): £115,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LS16 5PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ST CHADS COURT (1) ST CHADS ROAD LS16 5QX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 87% |
ST CHADS COURT (26) ST CHADS ROAD LS16 5QX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 47 | £1,660 | C | 87% |
WEETWOOD MANOR (12) WEETWOOD COURT LS16 5QU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 39 | £4,744 | C | 86% |
ST CHADS COURT (65) ST CHADS ROAD LS16 5QX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 47 | £1,809 | C | 82% |
ST CHADS COURT (29) ST CHADS ROAD LS16 5QX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 47 | £2,872 | C | 81% |
ST CHADS COURT (50) ST CHADS ROAD LS16 5QX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 47 | £3,085 | C | 81% |
ST CHADS COURT (14) ST CHADS ROAD LS16 5QX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £81,000 | 47 | £1,723 | C | 80% |
ORCHARD COURT (FLAT 10) ST CHADS ROAD LS16 5QS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £77,500 | 50 | £1,550 | D | 80% |