HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

28, FILLINGFIR ROAD, LS16 5EE

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,759

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £220,000£400,000
Estimated value: £256,759Last sold (Oct 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LS16 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 HOLTDALE WAY
LS16 7SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00085£2,035D85%
16 SPEN MEWS
LS16 5QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00072£2,986D84%
96 LATCHMERE DRIVE
LS16 5DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D84%
37 OLD OAK DRIVE
LS16 5HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00085£2,647D84%
16 HOLTDALE GARTH
LS16 7SH · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00087£1,897D83%
12 STAIRFOOT WALK
LS16 8DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£354,000110£3,218D83%
18 SILK MILL CLOSE
LS16 6PW · Terraced
Mar 2026£217,00085£2,553C83%
28 EAST CAUSEWAY CRESCENT
LS16 8LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00088£4,545C82%
24 HOLTDALE GARDENS
LS16 7RL · Terraced
Oct 2025£108,00084£1,286D81%
9 LATCHMERE AVENUE
LS16 5DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,75084£3,164D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address