HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

89, LATCHMERE DRIVE, LS16 5DR

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,906

Median £3,122/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £225,000£350,000
Estimated value: £227,906Last sold (Jun 2013): £110,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS16 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 OLD OAK DRIVE
LS16 5HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00068£2,574D90%
96 LATCHMERE DRIVE
LS16 5DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D90%
143 LATCHMERE DRIVE
LS16 5DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00081£3,272D88%
14 FOXHILL COURT
LS16 5PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,00066£3,197D86%
4A RAYNEL DRIVE
LS16 6BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00076£2,961D86%
29 WOODHILL CRESCENT
LS16 7BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00082£4,268D85%
48 MOSELEY WOOD APPROACH
LS16 7JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00072£3,958D85%
45 HOLLY AVENUE
LS16 6PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£231,00074£3,122D85%
86 LATCHMERE VIEW
LS16 5DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£193,00067£2,881E85%
16 SPEN MEWS
LS16 5QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00072£2,986D84%

Dig deeper into this address