HouseValuation
Home·LS16·Valuation

22, PARKVIEW PLACE, LS16 5BY

Detached·91·EPC B
Estimated value
£265,811

Median £2,921/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £260,000£425,000
Estimated value: £265,811Last sold (Mar 2025): £377,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LS16 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
332 SPEN LANE
LS16 5BA · Detached
Sept 2025£425,00097£4,381C82%
17 HAVEN VIEW
LS16 6SP · Detached
Jan 2026£361,00094£3,840C81%
16 OLD FARM APPROACH
LS16 5DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00089£2,921C80%
1 BEDFORD GROVE
LS16 6DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00093£2,312B80%
15 COOKRIDGE LANE
LS16 7LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,00087£4,713D79%
8 PARKVIEW PLACE
LS16 5BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£112,00075£1,493B79%
68 CARISBROOKE ROAD
LS16 5RU · Flat
Mar 2026£185,00079£2,342B79%
96 LATCHMERE DRIVE
LS16 5DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D78%
37 OLD OAK DRIVE
LS16 5HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00085£2,647D78%
456 SPEN LANE
LS16 6JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00097£2,990C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address