HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

40, LAUREL HILL WAY, LS15 9EW

Detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£269,425

Median £4,145/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £296,000£340,000
Estimated value: £269,425Last sold (Feb 2013): £234,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near LS15 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MEAD ROAD
LS15 9JR · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00055£3,636D81%
21 LAUREL HILL VIEW
LS15 9EN · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00070£4,357C81%
94 KNIGHTSWAY
LS15 7BN · Detached
Mar 2026£286,00069£4,145C80%
31 TEMPLE ROW CLOSE
LS15 9HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£296,00073£4,055D80%
31 THE WICKETS
LS15 9HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00078£4,359D79%
424 SELBY ROAD
LS15 9AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00073£3,425D79%
14 HIGH BANK APPROACH
LS15 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00060£3,750D79%
15 HIGH BANK GARDENS
LS15 9DD · Detached
Mar 2025£302,50067£4,515D78%
27 TEMPLE GATE VIEW
LS15 0HQ · Detached
Sept 2025£225,00060£3,750D77%
3 BARNARD WAY
LS15 8UX · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00067£4,851D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address