Estimated value
£402,732
Median £3,729/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£271,000Median £391,500£525,000
Estimated value: £402,732Last sold (Apr 2019): £325,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LS15 9EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DARNLEY LANE LS15 9EX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 95 | £3,895 | C | 87% |
3 KIRKFIELD VIEW LS15 9DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 107 | £3,692 | C | 86% |
20 KIRKFIELD DRIVE LS15 9DR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £391,500 | 105 | £3,729 | C | 85% |
56 KIRKFIELD VIEW LS15 9DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £367,500 | 93 | £3,952 | D | 85% |
38 YEW TREE LANE LS15 9JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 92 | £3,533 | D | 84% |
21 AMELIA STEWART LANE LS15 8FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 97 | £4,227 | C | 83% |
302 SELBY ROAD LS15 0PS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £271,000 | 95 | £2,853 | D | 82% |
11 GASCOIGNE COURT LS15 4NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 122 | £4,303 | D | 82% |
3 THE WICKETS LS15 9HZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | D | 81% |