Estimated value
£154,080
Median £3,852/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £154,080Last sold (Apr 2017): £115,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near LS15 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HIGH BANK APPROACH LS15 9DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 52 | £3,942 | D | 81% |
16 MEAD GROVE LS15 9JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 34 | £7,500 | D | 81% |
1 MEAD CLOSE LS15 9JT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £152,500 | 39 | £3,910 | C | 76% |
32 MEAD GROVE LS15 9JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,500 | 56 | £3,402 | D | 75% |
66 PRIMROSE CRESCENT LS15 7QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 42 | £3,571 | C | 73% |
1 HIGH BANK CLOSE LS15 9DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 61 | £3,852 | D | 73% |
24 PENDAS WAY LS15 8HX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 39 | £2,949 | E | 72% |
12 HIGH BANK VIEW LS15 9DG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 51 | £3,922 | C | 71% |