HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

33, HIGH BANK APPROACH, LS15 9DA

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,810

Median £2,935/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £365,000£405,000
Estimated value: £369,810Last sold (Aug 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS15 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
170 RING ROAD
LS15 7AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£387,000111£3,486D86%
6 GREENWAY
LS15 7DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000125£2,880D84%
465 LEEDS ROAD
LS15 4DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000108£3,611C83%
57 CROSS GATES AVENUE
LS15 7QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,000122£2,992C83%
26 HOLLYSHAW CRESCENT
LS15 7AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000131£2,557D82%
65 CROSS GATES ROAD
LS15 7PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£348,500137£2,544D81%
13 SHERBROOKE AVENUE
LS15 0LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000122£2,295C81%
7 SANDIFORD TERRACE
LS15 8JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000128£1,602D81%
2 WOODLAND CLOSE
LS15 7BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£405,000138£2,935D81%
46 GREEN LANE
LS15 7EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000109£3,440D81%

Dig deeper into this address