HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

18, HIGH BANK APPROACH, LS15 9DA

Detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£244,555

Median £4,145/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £225,000£340,000
Estimated value: £244,555Last sold (Nov 2007): £162,950

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LS15 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HIGH BANK APPROACH
LS15 9DA · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00050£4,200C89%
25 MEAD ROAD
LS15 9JR · Detached
Feb 2026£200,00055£3,636D87%
14 HIGH BANK APPROACH
LS15 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00060£3,750D85%
12 HIGH BANK VIEW
LS15 9DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00051£3,922C83%
4 CRANEWELLS GREEN
LS15 9HD · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00075£4,533C83%
25 HIGH BANK APPROACH
LS15 9DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00052£3,942D81%
1 CRANEWELLS DRIVE
LS15 9HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,00056£4,214C81%
21 LAUREL HILL VIEW
LS15 9EN · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00070£4,357C81%
94 KNIGHTSWAY
LS15 7BN · Detached
Mar 2026£286,00069£4,145C80%
66 INGLETON DRIVE
LS15 0NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00061£1,967C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address