HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

5, AUSTHORPE LANE, LS15 8PR

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,358

Median £3,343/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £320,000£390,000
Estimated value: £354,358Last sold (Nov 2024): £291,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LS15 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 AUSTHORPE AVENUE
LS15 8QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,00099£3,657C88%
465 LEEDS ROAD
LS15 4DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000108£3,611C86%
4 CHELSFIELD COURT
LS15 8XL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00097£2,938C86%
31 LULWORTH CRESCENT
LS15 8PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£351,000105£3,343C85%
124 KENNERLEIGH AVENUE
LS15 8RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,00092£3,043C85%
41 MANSTON AVENUE
LS15 8BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,000109£2,936C84%
19 LULWORTH CRESCENT
LS15 8PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239C84%
18 KINGSWEAR CRESCENT
LS15 8PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00096£3,229C84%
19 KINGSWEAR GROVE
LS15 8PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00089£3,371C83%
170 RING ROAD
LS15 7AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£387,000111£3,486D83%