HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

15, MARSHALL TERRACE, LS15 8EA

Terraced·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£381,248

Median £2,576/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £340,000£463,500
Estimated value: £381,248Last sold (Mar 2025): £318,846

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS15 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MARSHALL TERRACE
LS15 8EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636D85%
47 BARRINGTON WAY
LS15 8GJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000118£1,271B80%
153 CHURCH LANE
LS15 8TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C79%
21 SANDIFORD TERRACE
LS15 8JL · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,000113£2,168C79%
12 CARTER TERRACE
LS15 7AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£372,000146£2,548E78%
370 SELBY ROAD
LS15 0PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£463,500158£2,934C78%
82 MAIN STREET
LS15 4DL · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,000139£2,590D78%
11 LAUREL HILL AVENUE
LS15 9EQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,000132£2,576D78%
96 RING ROAD
LS15 8RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000157£2,325D78%
86 SANDWAY
LS15 7NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000162£1,914C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address