HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

13, SOUTH VIEW, LS15 8BE

Terraced·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,872

Median £2,636/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £230,000£315,000
Estimated value: £268,872Last sold (Sept 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near LS15 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MARSHALL TERRACE
LS15 8EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636D88%
25 KELMSCOTT AVENUE
LS15 8HJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00088£2,216D88%
15 SOUTH VIEW
LS15 8BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£183,00056£3,268D85%
16 THE ORCHARDS
LS15 7NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000114£2,763D84%
90 KELMSCOTT LANE
LS15 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00088£2,955D84%
4 MARSHALL STREET
LS15 8DY · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,000115£2,000E84%
1 POOLE SQUARE
LS15 7HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£197,50087£2,270D83%
153 CHURCH LANE
LS15 8TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00084£2,679C82%
14 LULWORTH CRESCENT
LS15 8PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00090£2,444D82%
21 SANDIFORD TERRACE
LS15 8JL · Terraced
Aug 2025£245,000113£2,168C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address