Estimated value
£276,480
Median £2,880/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £265,000£382,000
Estimated value: £276,480Last sold (Jun 2021): £217,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LS15 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HAWKHILL GARDENS LS15 7PX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | D | 91% |
88 CROSS GATES AVENUE LS15 7QQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 84 | £3,274 | D | 90% |
3 BARONSWAY LS15 7AW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 94 | £2,745 | D | 90% |
6 RING ROAD LS15 7AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 93 | £1,774 | D | 87% |
4 SANDWAY GARDENS LS15 7NZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | E | 87% |
109 KNIGHTSWAY LS15 7BL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | D | 87% |
68 SANDWAY LS15 7NX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 96 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
46 GREEN LANE LS15 7EW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 109 | £3,440 | D | 86% |