HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

34, CHAPEL LANE, LS15 4EJ

Detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,440

Median £4,145/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £319,000£355,000
Estimated value: £298,440Last sold (Jul 2025): £267,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LS15 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
LS15 8UL · Detached
Jan 2026£255,00075£3,400D84%
94 KNIGHTSWAY
LS15 7BN · Detached
Mar 2026£286,00069£4,145C83%
18 BELLE VUE AVENUE
LS15 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00063£3,492D83%
4 GASCOIGNE AVENUE
LS15 4LW · Detached
Jul 2025£355,00082£4,329D83%
31 THE WICKETS
LS15 9HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00078£4,359D83%
5 RICHMONDFIELD DRIVE
LS15 4ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£258,00070£3,686D82%
4 CRANEWELLS GREEN
LS15 9HD · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00075£4,533C81%
38 RICHMONDFIELD AVENUE
LS15 4ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£319,00078£4,090D80%
3 BARNARD WAY
LS15 8UX · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00067£4,851D80%
24 ELMETE AVENUE
LS15 4BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00070£3,500D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address