HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

95, TEMPLE AVENUE, LS15 0JS

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,455

Median £3,045/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £280,000£390,000
Estimated value: £301,455Last sold (Dec 2023): £257,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS15 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 TEMPLEGATE CRESCENT
LS15 0EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,00093£4,108D88%
17 OAK CRESCENT
LS15 0DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00099£1,747C87%
69 TEMPLEGATE AVENUE
LS15 0HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000106£2,642D87%
2 TEMPLEGATE AVENUE
LS15 0HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00087£2,874D86%
35 CARTMELL DRIVE
LS15 0NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£208,00086£2,419C86%
465 LEEDS ROAD
LS15 4DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000108£3,611C86%
103 TEMPLE AVENUE
LS15 0JS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00098£2,398D86%
19 LULWORTH CRESCENT
LS15 8PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00088£3,239C85%
22 PINFOLD ROAD
LS15 0PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00088£3,045D85%
19 KINGSWEAR GROVE
LS15 8PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00089£3,371C84%

Dig deeper into this address