HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

23, PORTAGE CRESCENT, LS15 0EA

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£295,500

Median £2,955/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £268,000£387,000
Estimated value: £295,500Last sold (Mar 2023): £96,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LS15 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 TEMPLEGATE CRESCENT
LS15 0EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,00093£4,108D91%
69 TEMPLEGATE AVENUE
LS15 0HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000106£2,642D90%
2 TEMPLEGATE AVENUE
LS15 0HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00087£2,874D89%
22 PINFOLD ROAD
LS15 0PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£268,00088£3,045D88%
23 TEMPLE CLOSE
LS15 0JX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,50085£3,018D87%
170 RING ROAD
LS15 7AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£387,000111£3,486D86%
9 FIELD END CRESCENT
LS15 0QE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,00089£2,865D85%
90 KELMSCOTT LANE
LS15 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00088£2,955D85%
44 SHERBROOKE AVENUE
LS15 0LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000105£2,571D85%
3 BARONSWAY
LS15 7AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00094£2,745D85%

Dig deeper into this address