HouseValuation
Home·LS15·Valuation

16, PORTAGE CRESCENT, LS15 0EA

Semi-detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£196,032

Median £3,063/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £196,000£255,000
Estimated value: £196,032Last sold (Mar 2024): £123,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near LS15 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PORTAGE CRESCENT
LS15 0EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£196,00064£3,063D89%
70 WESTMINSTER CRESCENT
LS15 0NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00063£2,778D87%
195 CARTMELL DRIVE
LS15 0AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00065£1,923D87%
2 APPLEBY WALK
LS15 0NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00061£2,951D86%
66 INGLETON DRIVE
LS15 0NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00061£1,967C83%
226 SELBY ROAD
LS15 0PU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00066£3,182E83%
9 ULLSWATER CRESCENT
LS15 0EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00061£2,131D83%
20 FIELD END GARDENS
LS15 0QH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00057£4,386D82%
29 LULWORTH DRIVE
LS15 8PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00063£4,048D81%
40 TEMPLE GATE ROAD
LS15 0HE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£249,00061£4,082E81%

Dig deeper into this address