HouseValuation
Home·LS14·Valuation

4, SAKURA WALK, LS14 6WP

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£229,908

Median £2,737/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £260,000£290,000
Estimated value: £229,908Last sold (Aug 2019): £214,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LS14 6WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 SAKURA WALK
LS14 6WP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00096£2,865B93%
112 MAGNOLIA ROAD
LS14 6WR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00096£3,021B89%
74 CHESTNUT LANE
LS14 6GJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£266,00093£2,860C88%
27 BLENCARN CRESCENT
LS14 6WT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£246,00095£2,589B88%
23 SAKURA WALK
LS14 6WP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00078£3,333A88%
6 BLENCARN CRESCENT
LS14 6WT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00095£2,684B87%
11 REDMIRE DRIVE
LS14 6RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00092£2,609C87%
45 BLENCARN CRESCENT
LS14 6WT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00095£2,737B86%
5 HANSBY GARDENS
LS14 6LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00078£2,628B85%
5 SOUTHWAITE GROVE
LS14 6SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£168,00070£2,400B85%

Dig deeper into this address