Estimated value
£215,100
Median £2,390/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £155,000£266,000
Estimated value: £215,100Last sold (Feb 2016): £98,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LS14 6RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 AIREDALE COURT LS14 6RB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £114,000 | 66 | £1,727 | C | 85% |
74 CHESTNUT LANE LS14 6GJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £266,000 | 93 | £2,860 | C | 79% |
6 ASH COURT LS14 6GH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | C | 78% |
11 REDMIRE DRIVE LS14 6RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 92 | £2,609 | C | 78% |
5 HOLLY WAY LS14 6NF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £138,000 | 60 | £2,300 | C | 77% |
28 LILAC COURT LS14 6GQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | C | 77% |
38 SWARCLIFFE GREEN LS14 5PG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 68 | £1,471 | C | 76% |
48 OAK TREE LANE LS14 6LY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £141,000 | 59 | £2,390 | C | 76% |
11 HANSBY GARDENS LS14 6LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 78 | £2,846 | D | 75% |