Estimated value
£156,604
Median £2,303/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £170,000£350,000
Estimated value: £156,604Last sold (Sept 2005): £71,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LS14 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 WHITE LAITHE CLOSE LS14 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 76 | £2,303 | D | 85% |
443 COAL ROAD LS14 1NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,750 | 78 | £1,715 | D | 85% |
19 LANGBAR VIEW LS14 5EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 61 | £1,885 | E | 84% |
57 SOUTH PARKWAY LS14 6TY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 71 | £2,282 | D | 84% |
78 STANKS LANE NORTH LS14 5JH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 72 | £2,125 | D | 84% |
49 EASTWOOD LANE LS14 5HS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | D | 84% |
105 STANKS DRIVE LS14 5NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
1 ST JOHNS COURT LS14 3AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | C | 82% |
5 FARNDALE SQUARE LS14 5BH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £147,000 | 78 | £1,885 | C | 82% |