HouseValuation
Home·LS14·Valuation

25, STANKS RISE, LS14 5PY

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,280

Median £1,968/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,750Median £170,000£305,000
Estimated value: £167,280Last sold (Feb 2014): £98,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LS14 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 SHERBURN SQUARE
LS14 5DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£163,00090£1,811C88%
4 BRAYTON PLACE
LS14 5BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00090£1,889E87%
19 SHERBURN PLACE
LS14 5BS · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,50090£2,139C87%
84 MAIN STREET
LS14 3BU · Terraced
Mar 2026£305,00079£3,861D86%
15 WHITE LAITHE CLOSE
LS14 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00076£2,303D85%
443 COAL ROAD
LS14 1NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,75078£1,715D85%
1 HATHAWAY WALK
LS14 2EE · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00085£2,353D84%
4 LANGBAR GARDENS
LS14 5ES · Terraced
Aug 2025£150,00089£1,685D84%
15 NABURN CHASE
LS14 2DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£161,00091£1,769D83%
26 NABURN FOLD
LS14 2BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,50079£1,968D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address