HouseValuation
Home·LS14·Valuation

346, STANKS DRIVE, LS14 5EA

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,107

Median £3,273/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £196,000£252,000
Estimated value: £193,107Last sold (Feb 2001): £36,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LS14 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PARKSIDE VIEW
LS14 6FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00067£2,836C86%
2 RED HALL DRIVE
LS14 1EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,00067£3,761C85%
5 ST MATHEW WAY
LS14 5QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00055£3,273C84%
6 PENNWELL GREEN
LS14 5QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,00056£2,982C84%
75 WHINMOOR WAY
LS14 5LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00075£3,267C84%
77A WHINMOOR WAY
LS14 5LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£196,00055£3,564C84%
54 WHINMOOR WAY
LS14 5NJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,00072£3,389C83%
32 WHINMOOR WAY
LS14 5NJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£191,00061£3,131C82%
75A SOUTH PARKWAY
LS14 6ZD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00059£3,322B82%
8 STONEHURST
LS14 5PE · Detached
Mar 2026£200,00062£3,226D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address