HouseValuation
Home·LS14·Valuation

8, SCARCROFT CRESCENT, LS14 3FE

Detached·224·EPC B
Estimated value
£933,408

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£378,000Median £875,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £933,408Last sold (Nov 2024): £1,075,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near LS14 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MANOR FARM BARN, 49A THORNER LANE
LS14 3AN · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000228£4,167C84%
6 SCARCROFT CRESCENT
LS14 3FE · Detached
Mar 2025£1,050,000278£3,777B81%
33 SYKE GREEN
LS14 3BS · Detached
Oct 2025£875,000205£4,268D80%
THE VESTRY CHURCH HILL
LS14 3EG · Detached
Jun 2025£770,000226£3,407C79%
8 WOODLANDS PARK
LS14 3JU · Detached
Mar 2025£861,000232£3,711C78%
THE HOMESTEAD CARR LANE
LS14 3HD · Detached
Jul 2025£970,000217£4,470D77%
THE ORCHARD BUTTS GARTH
LS14 3DA · Detached
Jan 2025£475,000191£2,487C76%
LING CHASE LING LANE
LS14 3HT · Detached
May 2025£1,750,000199£8,794D76%
4 LAMMAS COURT
LS14 3JS · Detached
Oct 2025£853,000160£5,331D74%
74 CARDWELL ROAD
LS14 1FL · Detached
Feb 2026£378,000114£3,316B73%

Dig deeper into this address