Estimated value
£390,724
Median £3,151/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £378,000£440,000
Estimated value: £390,724Last sold (Apr 2022): £410,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LS14 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 OAKDALE MEADOW LS14 2HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 129 | £3,023 | C | 85% |
74 CARDWELL ROAD LS14 1FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 114 | £3,316 | B | 85% |
16 BIRCHFIELDS CRESCENT LS14 2HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 127 | £1,969 | C | 84% |
78 ALDER ROAD LS14 2FJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £370,000 | 107 | £3,458 | B | 83% |
68 OAK DRIVE LS14 2BF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 133 | £3,308 | B | 83% |
1 CHERRYWOOD CLOSE LS14 2HF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 106 | £2,642 | C | 82% |
4 POPPY VIEW LS14 6WJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £383,000 | 126 | £3,040 | B | 82% |
1 WILLOW GROVE LS14 6GP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 117 | £3,248 | C | 81% |
21 FARNHAM CROFT LS14 2HR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 119 | £3,151 | C | 81% |