HouseValuation
Home·LS14·Valuation

2, BARNCROFT GARDENS, LS14 1AY

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,500

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £230,000£326,000
Estimated value: £241,500Last sold (Mar 2017): £75,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LS14 1AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
214 RAMSHEAD DRIVE
LS14 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00080£2,875D91%
39 RINGWOOD DRIVE
LS14 1AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00092£3,370D90%
12 RAMSHEAD CRESCENT
LS14 1PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00074£2,230D87%
22 RINGWOOD DRIVE
LS14 1AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00094£3,245C86%
11 HANSBY GARDENS
LS14 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00078£2,846D85%
78 STANKS LANE NORTH
LS14 5JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00072£2,125D85%
22 RINGWOOD AVENUE
LS14 1AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00090£2,111C85%
121 BARNCROFT DRIVE
LS14 1BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00085£2,176D85%
33 RINGWOOD CRESCENT
LS14 1AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£326,00089£3,663D85%
23 WESTWINN GARTH
LS14 2HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£274,00088£3,114D84%

Dig deeper into this address