HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

51, WELLSTONE GARTH, LS13 4EJ

Flat·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,144

Median £2,752/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £178,900£235,000
Estimated value: £198,144Last sold (Nov 2022): £85,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS13 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 NARROWBOAT WHARF
LS13 1RE · Flat
Feb 2026£173,00064£2,703C82%
8 JUDE COURT
LS13 2TB · Flat
Feb 2026£132,00077£1,714B79%
7 SPRING VALLEY CROFT
LS13 4RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00072£3,125D79%
19 BARKER PLACE
LS13 4BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£178,90065£2,752D77%
18 JUDE COURT
LS13 2TB · Flat
Dec 2025£122,50068£1,801B77%
11 GAMBLE HILL DRIVE
LS13 4JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00074£2,568D76%
31 SUNNYSIDE ROAD
LS13 4DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00066£2,652D76%
7 WOODESON LEA
LS13 1RJ · Flat
Feb 2026£142,50051£2,794C76%
353 PUDSEY ROAD
LS13 4HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,00067£3,507D76%
14 HARLEY COURT
LS13 4QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00070£3,143D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address