HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

2, LANDSEER WAY, LS13 2TX

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,080

Median £2,296/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £213,500£269,000
Estimated value: £241,080Last sold (May 2025): £185,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS13 2TX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 BLAIRSVILLE GROVE
LS13 2HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00092£2,500D87%
27 HARLEY WALK
LS13 4PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00098£2,296D85%
4 WELLINGTON TERRACE
LS13 2LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£213,50099£2,157D84%
35 BELL LANE
LS13 2LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,00087£3,092D84%
37 ASTON ROAD
LS13 2BH · Terraced
Jan 2026£112,50099£1,136D83%
71 ASTON VIEW
LS13 2DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000109£1,697E82%
24 RAYNVILLE AVENUE
LS13 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00082£2,122D82%
54 ASTON CRESCENT
LS13 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00080£3,188D82%
51 WATERLOO LANE
LS13 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,50078£2,276D82%
6 BROADLEA CRESCENT
LS13 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00074£2,635C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address