HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

18, MUSGRAVE MOUNT, LS13 2QL

Semi-detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£184,450

Median £2,635/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £195,000£255,000
Estimated value: £184,450Last sold (Aug 2022): £150,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LS13 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 EASTLAND WALK
LS13 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£40,00067£597D87%
173 LEEDS & BRADFORD ROAD
LS13 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50064£2,305D86%
54 ASTON CRESCENT
LS13 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00080£3,188D85%
51 WATERLOO LANE
LS13 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,50078£2,276D85%
3 HOUGH END GARTH
LS13 4RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945E85%
6 BROADLEA CRESCENT
LS13 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00074£2,635C84%
28 ST CATHERINES GREEN
LS13 2JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00079£2,747D84%
16 LONGFIELD DRIVE
LS13 1JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00071£2,746E84%
9 BROADLEA VIEW
LS13 2SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00069£2,362F83%
107 BROADLEA STREET
LS13 2SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00070£1,571C83%

Dig deeper into this address