HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

47, FALL PARK COURT, LS13 2LP

Semi-detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£178,490

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £195,000£217,000
Estimated value: £178,490Last sold (Jun 2006): £121,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LS13 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 EASTLAND WALK
LS13 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£40,00067£597D87%
21 FALL PARK COURT
LS13 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00066£3,288C86%
173 LEEDS & BRADFORD ROAD
LS13 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50064£2,305D86%
3 HOUGH END GARTH
LS13 4RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945E85%
6 BROADLEA CRESCENT
LS13 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00074£2,635C85%
38 LINCROFT CRESCENT
LS13 2JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00059£3,390D84%
24 FALL PARK COURT
LS13 2LP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00058£3,017C84%
16 LONGFIELD DRIVE
LS13 1JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00071£2,746E84%
9 BROADLEA VIEW
LS13 2SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00069£2,362F83%
107 BROADLEA STREET
LS13 2SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00070£1,571C83%

Dig deeper into this address