HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

6, BROADLEA CRESCENT, LS13 2JS

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,484

Median £2,466/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £182,484Last sold (Mar 2026): £195,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LS13 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 BROADLEA STREET
LS13 2SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00070£1,571C89%
8 LANDSEER GARDENS
LS13 2TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00083£2,711C88%
8 LANDSEER GARDENS
LS13 2TH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00083£2,590C88%
9 EASTLAND WALK
LS13 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£40,00067£597D87%
21 FALL PARK COURT
LS13 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00066£3,288C86%
30 BROADLEA CRESCENT
LS13 2JS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00073£2,260D86%
173 LEEDS & BRADFORD ROAD
LS13 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50064£2,305D86%
1 LANDSEER VIEW
LS13 2RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00073£2,466C85%
24 RAYNVILLE AVENUE
LS13 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00082£2,122D85%
54 ASTON CRESCENT
LS13 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00080£3,188D85%

Dig deeper into this address