HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

6, HOUGHLEY CLOSE, LS13 2DS

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,204

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £195,000£260,000
Estimated value: £203,204Last sold (Sept 2019): £150,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near LS13 2DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HOUGHLEY CLOSE
LS13 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00072£3,611D87%
9 EASTLAND WALK
LS13 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£40,00067£597D87%
173 LEEDS & BRADFORD ROAD
LS13 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50064£2,305D86%
24 RAYNVILLE AVENUE
LS13 2RS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00082£2,122D85%
54 ASTON CRESCENT
LS13 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00080£3,188D85%
51 WATERLOO LANE
LS13 2JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,50078£2,276D85%
3 HOUGH END GARTH
LS13 4RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945E85%
6 BROADLEA CRESCENT
LS13 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00074£2,635C84%
28 ST CATHERINES GREEN
LS13 2JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00079£2,747D84%
16 LONGFIELD DRIVE
LS13 1JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00071£2,746E84%

Dig deeper into this address