HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

84, HALF MILE LANE, LS13 1DB

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£233,970

Median £3,545/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £210,000£270,000
Estimated value: £233,970Last sold (Nov 2010): £104,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LS13 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ST BENEDICTS CHASE
LS13 1RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00058£3,621C89%
76 HALF MILE LANE
LS13 1DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00066£2,576D87%
51 CALVERLEY GARDENS
LS13 1HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£204,00061£3,344D86%
6 BROADLEA CRESCENT
LS13 2JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00074£2,635C85%
58 HALF MILE LANE
LS13 1BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00069£3,623C85%
29 TRESCOE AVENUE
LS13 4JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,00075£2,413C84%
107 BROADLEA STREET
LS13 2SB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00070£1,571C84%
16 ST BENEDICTS CHASE
LS13 1RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,50067£3,545D84%
2 OAKLANDS GROVE
LS13 1LE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00073£3,699C83%
25 HAWTHORN GROVE
LS13 1NH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£247,00066£3,742C83%

Dig deeper into this address