HouseValuation
Home·LS13·Valuation

72, HALF MILE LANE, LS13 1DB

Semi-detached·81·EPC F
Estimated value
£222,426

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £198,000£260,000
Estimated value: £222,426Last sold (Aug 2006): £137,000

A
Now: 22/100 (F)Potential: 52/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 22/100 to 52/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LS13 1DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LONGFIELD DRIVE
LS13 1JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00071£2,746E86%
17 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
LS13 1AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00086£1,686D84%
37 SUMMERFIELD DRIVE
LS13 1AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,00086£2,302D83%
17 HAWTHORN GROVE
LS13 1NH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00077£2,922D83%
3 HOUGH END GARTH
LS13 4RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945E82%
9 BROADLEA VIEW
LS13 2SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,00069£2,362F81%
23 SUMMERFIELD GARDENS
LS13 1AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,50086£2,273D81%
7 ST BENEDICTS CHASE
LS13 1RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00077£3,377D80%
29 POPLAR RISE
LS13 4SQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£161,25076£2,122F80%
7 SPRING VALLEY CROFT
LS13 4RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00072£3,125D80%

Dig deeper into this address