Estimated value
£111,435
Median £2,185/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £118,000£240,000
Estimated value: £111,435Last sold (Sept 2023): £95,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LS12 5LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
308 WHITEHALL ROAD LS12 5NP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 51 | £1,569 | C | 90% |
26 WHITEHALL DRIVE LS12 5LW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £56,000 | 44 | £1,273 | C | 88% |
26 WHITEHALL DRIVE LS12 5LW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £48,000 | 44 | £1,091 | C | 88% |
24 WHITEHALL CROFT LS12 5NJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £93,500 | 50 | £1,870 | D | 87% |
11 PARK DRIVE LS12 6JB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 55 | £2,273 | C | 83% |
21 BLUE HILL LANE LS12 4WD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | C | 83% |
SANTORINI (FLAT 82) GOTTS ROAD LS12 1DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 56 | £3,214 | C | 83% |
REDCOURT (23) ATHLONE GROVE LS12 1SY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £59,950 | 51 | £1,175 | C | 82% |
SANTORINI (FLAT 71) GOTTS ROAD LS12 1DP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 56 | £4,286 | C | 82% |