HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

6, ARMITAGE PLACE, LS12 5FD

Detached·117·EPC B
Estimated value
£445,536

Median £3,808/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £415,000£540,000
Estimated value: £445,536Last sold (Jun 2023): £429,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LS12 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 ARMITAGE PLACE
LS12 5FD · Detached
Jun 2025£490,000128£3,828B89%
2 BARKERS WELL GATE
LS12 5TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000102£4,853C87%
50 WOOD GROVE
LS12 5NN · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000109£2,706C83%
2 EDWARD WAY
LS12 5FB · Detached
Jun 2025£540,000120£4,500B82%
31 CASTLE MOUNT
LS12 5FJ · Detached
May 2025£457,000120£3,808B82%
1 REYDEN MEWS
LS12 4NF · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000112£2,902C80%
5 DIXON COURT
LS12 6HP · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000106£3,915C80%
3 MAPLE DRIVE
LS12 5RZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,000120£2,208C76%
313 ARMLEY RIDGE ROAD
LS12 2SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£274,500122£2,250C75%
3 LAWNS GREEN
LS12 5RR · Detached
Oct 2025£250,00075£3,333B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address