HouseValuation
Home·LS12·Valuation

96, CASTLE INGS GARDENS, LS12 5EF

Semi-detached·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£160,364

Median £3,412/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £190,000£235,000
Estimated value: £160,364Last sold (Dec 2012): £87,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LS12 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 HARE FARM AVENUE
LS12 5QB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00051£3,922D81%
15 CASTLE INGS GARDENS
LS12 5EG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,50053£3,311D81%
78 CASTLE INGS GARDENS
LS12 5EF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00056£4,196D81%
119 KIRKDALE CRESCENT
LS12 6AY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£174,00051£3,412C80%
12 COW CLOSE ROAD
LS12 5NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00062£2,823C79%
308 WHITEHALL ROAD
LS12 5NP · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00051£1,569C78%
4A BACK LANE
LS12 5HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£199,99550£4,000D78%
36 WHARFEDALE CLOSE
LS12 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00060£3,367C78%
2 COVERDALE CLOSE
LS12 2JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00059£3,220C77%
14 ST IVES GROVE
LS12 3RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00044£3,523C77%

Dig deeper into this address